Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Peter\'s Complete Record
Peter Knickerbocker
See Peter\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/9/2019 - 11/9/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W


Friday, November 8, 2019 Sunday, November 10, 2019
Saturday, November 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Lauren Messenger
Zoolights Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
       
B. KK
piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kamino Temple - Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Mike Dooly
Mike Dooly Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
The Fern Theatre
Othello
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Studio On Camera Auditions
Class/Workshop - Film
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                        
WAFOA.ORG
Intergalacticas
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                            
Kjerstine Anderson
Intimacy Direction Lecture
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I        
Eduardo Nunez
Eduardo Inclouds
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
The Fern Theatre
Fern Shakespeare Auditions
Audition - Theatre
1:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre