Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Juliet\'s Complete Record
Juliet Hollifield
See Juliet\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/8/2019 - 10/8/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Monday, October 7, 2019 Wednesday, October 9, 2019
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Natasha Ransom
Solo Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
College Masterclass Tour
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Junie B Jones
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Premier Vocal Entertainment
The Jewel Tones
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Tech
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I            
Morrigan Rawson
Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre