Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sarah\'s Complete Record
Sarah Karnes
See Sarah\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/6/2011 - 3/6/2011
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 1 2 3 4 5 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Saturday, March 5, 2011 Monday, March 7, 2011
Sunday, March 6, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Corazon Dance Company-NO RENT
Corazon Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
Charmaine Slaven
C. Slaven Clog
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Gordon Carpenter
G.Carpenter
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Justin Hill
Killer Diller
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C      
Lee Ann Hittenberger
L.Hittenberger
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Team In Training
Bike Clinic
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
David Bestock
Easter in Egypt
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Harlequin Productions
Harlequin boom
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Nebunele Theatre
Nebunele Theatre - Theatrepoems
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I        
Brian McCrory
Brian McCrory
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Red Eagle Native Youth Theatre
Red Eagle Soaring
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It: Great Expectations
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity