Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Samie\'s Complete Record
Samie Detzer
See Samie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/5/2019 - 10/5/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Friday, October 4, 2019 Sunday, October 6, 2019
Saturday, October 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Rahaa dance group
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
                                 
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C            
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party Remastered
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E          
Hargurleen Singh
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio E
Studio G    
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Roger Lurie
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
College Masterclass Tour
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre