Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Sally Kaye
See Sally\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/22/2011 - 5/22/2011
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W


Saturday, May 21, 2011 Monday, May 23, 2011
Sunday, May 22, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
SMC Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Floozies & Fairy Tales
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Golden Pond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mark Lilly
M.Lilly
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Pygmalion
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Live Girls!
May Bear
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Stripped Screw Burlesque
DAD
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Z
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                
Harlequin Productions
Summer in the '60s
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E
Lisa Skvarla
Coyote Creek Redemption
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Carissa Destinia
C.Destinia
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Absurd Reality Theatre
Absurd Reality
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Brigadoon
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Manimou Camara
M.Camara Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                    
Kiki Yeung
Breathing Space
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity