Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Alyssa\'s Complete Record
Alyssa Hersey
See Alyssa\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/20/2019 - 10/26/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, October 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sarah Liane Foster
Gravity: Is it True?
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Channel Surfers
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
ANAR DANA
ANAR DANA
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
 
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Adopt A-Studio
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bandit Theater
The Reader
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D        
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Kamino Temple - Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
Dramatist Guild
Dramatists Guild Meeting - Lyric Writing Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Lets chaat
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G        
Oceanna Tout
group photoshoot
Class/Workshop - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Valentin Medina
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Oceanna Tout
group photoshoot
Class/Workshop - Photo
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Albatross Theatre Lab
STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                
Oceanna Tout
group photoshoot
Class/Workshop - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Jean-Paul Claude
Saber Sunday
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, October 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
David Ledingham
D.Ledingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Theater Schmeater
Monday Night Fights
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Danza Monarcas
Danza Monarcas
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
The Satanic Temple of Seattle
The Devil's Mass
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Fresh wall paint
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
AKH
ATS practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Gabino Mabalay
Portrait session - GabinoM
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Savannah Fuentes
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Fresh wall paint
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Fresh wall paint
Meeting - Other
1:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                          
Craig Doescher
coaching w/Nikko
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Karmen Sutra
The Darkest Night Soiree
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
David Natale
scene work
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Jen Anderson
Series of Small Catacylisms
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Danza Monarcas
Danze Monarcas
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Fresh wall paint
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G              
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center Racial Equity Cohort
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Photo
11:30 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                            
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Rahaa dance group
Rahaa's Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Scott Hamilton
Scott Hamilton
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G    
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Center School
The Center School Halloween Dance
Performance - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Fresh wall paint
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brenda Frost
Sour Grapes Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
 
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
John Bradley
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Sarah Liane Foster
Gravity: Is it True?
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Rahaa dance group
Rahaa's Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
       
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Mike Dooly
Mike Dooly Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G        
Hargurleen Singh
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Jose and the Hawk
Meeting - Film,Other
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv Showcase
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Vox Fabuli Puppets
Jose and the Hawk
Meeting - Film,Other
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre