Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Holly\'s Complete Record
Holly Rose
See Holly\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/20/2012 - 05/20/2012
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Saturday, May 19, 2012 Monday, May 21, 2012
Sunday, May 20, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
Sweet Nothing
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C                
Annex Theatre
Mouse Who Knows Me
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
EnJoy Productions
EnJoy Productions
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Anne Arnhold
A. Arnhold
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Mt. Baker Theatre
My Fair Lady
Audition - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson
Class/Workshop - Film
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
Harlequin Summer Session
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E            
Douglas Willott
Doug Willott Improv Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:30 pm
         
Handwritten Productions
The Abdication
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G            
Vientos Flamencos
Vientos Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Behind the Blue Door
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                            
EnJoy Productions
EnJoy Productions
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                        
Tango Practica
Tiny Practica
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Red & Me
OK.luv
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Unnatural Redhead Productions
Burlesque Peer Review
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Northwest By Night
NWbN
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                     
Live Girls!
Quickies Pre load in weekend
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Live Girls!
Quickies Pre load in weekend
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC - As You Like It (Tech)
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity