Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Julie\'s Complete Record
Julie Beckman
See Julie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/19/2019 - 10/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Friday, October 18, 2019 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Saturday, October 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Pony World Theatre
What We Were
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Hargurleen Singh
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Three Chinese Words
Performance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Audition Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
 
F22 Studioworks
1944
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Motivational Magic
Motivational Magic
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre