Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Chris\'s Complete Record
Chris Maxfield
See Chris\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/19/2011 - 02/19/2011
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 1 2 3 4 5 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Friday, February 18, 2011 Sunday, February 20, 2011
Saturday, February 19, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
UW Giddha (NO RENT)
UW Giddha
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
SCRATCH Dance
SCRATCH Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Puppet School
TV Puppetry
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D        
Margaretta Campagna
M.Lantz
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Elaine Look
18th Birthday Cotillion
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT Winter 2010-2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Phantom Road Entertainment
Fearless Episode Hunters
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Lee Ann Hittenberger
L.Hittenberger
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
Helpful Service
Helpful Service
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Connor Rice
Private Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
robert riedl
The Seagull
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4        
Nebunele Theatre
Nebunele Theatre - Theatrepoems
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I        
Shakespeare NorthWest
Skagit River Shakespeare
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Suffering, Inc.
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Monica Keaton
Louisville
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio I
Black Box                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Family Fun Day
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                     
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
Conference Room              
Theater Schmeater
Schmee Reservoir Dolls Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:00 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
Center Theatre          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Family Fun Day
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It: Great Expectations
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity