Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Maggie\'s Complete Record
Maggie Stenson
See Maggie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/17/2019 - 11/23/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, November 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Harvard Bell
Audition Video for College Admission
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Somniterum Productions
Dog Sees God
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D        
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Kristina Gallant
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E        
WITNESS
Last Days of the Tsars
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Bandit Theater
The Reader
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Tomina Staeger
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance private lessons
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                            
WAFOA.ORG
Intergalacticas
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Karl Divoky
Trticeratops load-in
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                                              Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, November 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Namarea Randolph-Yosea
Namarea Randolph
Audition - Music
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Dirty Darlings
Debutantes A coming out Cotillion
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Equalux
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Brian Lau
Test Shoot/Portrait
Performance - Photo
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Jaime Nicole Riggs
Jaime Nicole Riggs
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Feral Dance Crew
Team Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                
WITNESS
Last Days of the Tsars
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Christopher Kidder-Mostrom
Monday Night Fights
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Craig Doescher
Ongoing Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Karl Divoky
Triceratops TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Theatre Puget Sound
SKCAC
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 10:30 am
                               
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
BenDeLaCreme
Holiday Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
AKH
ATS practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Sara Jinks
Hells Bells
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Taylor Stender
The Trinkettes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Parlor House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Center School Performance
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
WITNESS
Last Days of the Tsars
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Equalux
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Karl Divoky
Triceratops TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Glass in Hand Productions
Program Introduction Presentation / Auditions
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Equalux
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
BenDeLaCreme
Holiday Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kristina Gallant
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Karmen Sutra
The Darkest Night Soiree
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Craig Doescher
audition coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Unite Seattle Live
Backwards
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E            
Sara Geiger
Audition Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
A Sensible Theatre Co.
EQUALUX
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Parlor House
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Kamino Temple - Jet City Saber Guild
Show rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Lauren Messenger
Zoolights Street Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
PS Concert Opera tour
Meeting - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 10:30 am
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Rivals key art photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Karl Divoky
Triceratops TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, November 21, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N' Lou Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                    
Unite Seattle Live
Backwards
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Paulina White
Consulate
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
BenDeLaCreme
Holiday Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                            
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Paulina White
Consulate
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I  
Brent Roraback
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle Speaker Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Karl Divoky
Triceratops TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, November 22, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
BenDeLaCreme
Holiday Show
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
B. KK
piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D            
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                      
Sarah Polle
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Center School Performance
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Karl Divoky
Triceratops Love Song
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Karl Divoky
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, November 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Fantasy A Studios
Beatmaking Studio Camp
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
1:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Fred Landers
DvT Seattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                  
Fat Kid Dance Party
Fat Kid Dance Party Aerobics
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio G
Theatre4        
Lou Henry Hoover
Kitten N’ Lou Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                        
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Auditions for company members
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Karl Divoky
Triceratops Love Song
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Karl Divoky
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre