Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sarah\'s Complete Record
Sarah Stillion
See Sarah\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/15/2010 - 08/21/2010
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W

Sunday, August 15, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio B
Studio C          
Samuel Wan
Samuel Wan
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                                              Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                    
New Amerikan Theatre
Stings Like Acid Auditions
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
quiet
Pick-Up Artist: The Musical - Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                            
Eric Lane Barnes
Rapture of the Deep
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
STC Belle Performance
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
STC Belle Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, August 16, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Eleusyve Productions
Eleusyve Productions Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Samuel Wan
Samuel Wan
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Lynne Compton
Lynne Compton
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Savage Rhythm
Savage Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                    
Timothy Gleason
T.Gleason
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Johnny Bravo Dance Co. (NO RENT)
Johnny Bravo
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
quiet
Pick-Up Artist: The Musical - Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Spinergy Arts
Spinergy Arts
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                            
J. Spyder Isaacson
Polarities Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Emerald City Scene
ECS Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Balagan Theatre (NO RENT)
Dr. Horrible
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, August 17, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Unexpected Productions
Unexpected Prods Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
Unexpected Productions
Unexpected Prods Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Unexpected Productions
Unexpected Prods Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Unexpected Productions
Unexpected Prods Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Emerald City Scene
ECS Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4              
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal: Cider House II
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
quiet
Pick-Up Artist: The Musical - Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Balagan Theatre (NO RENT)
Dr. Horrible
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, August 18, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Jet City Improv
WIP- Improv 101 A Summer 2010
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                              
Savage Rhythm
Savage Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
Julie Novak
Julie Novak
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Jet City Improv
WIP- Improv 201 A Summer 2010
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Robert Scherzer
R.Scherzer
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Jet City Improv
WIP Improv 301 A Summer 2010
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Uptown Lowdown
Uptown Lowdown
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Johnny Bravo Dance Co. (NO RENT)
Johnny Bravo
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal: Cider House II
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
J. Spyder Isaacson
Polarities Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
quiet
Pick-Up Artist: The Musical - Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
Hearts Are Monsters
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, August 19, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Foreground Background
D. Gibbs
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Glass Forest Entertainment
Audition - Jenny
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Book-It Theatre Education Program
Prince of the Pond Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Jerome Virnich
Jerome Virnich
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Lynne Compton
Lynne Compton
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                 
Uptown Lowdown
Uptown Lowdown
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                  
Book-It Theatre Education Program
Women's Votes rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Emerald City Scene
ECS Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Ian Lindsay
ALL Core Team
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal: Cider House II
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
                              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Eric Lane Barnes
Rapture of the Deep
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, August 20, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Foreground Background
D. Gibbs
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Glass Forest Entertainment
Audition - Jenny
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Book-It Theatre Education Program
Prince of the Pond Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Tayissa Chadwick
T.Chadwick
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Robert Scherzer
R.Scherzer
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal: Cider House II
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 3:30 pm
                              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Eric Lane Barnes
Rapture of the Deep
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Jerboa Dance
Genderally Speaking
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, August 21, 2010
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Glass Forest Entertainment
Audition - Jenny
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C            
Unexpected Productions
Scarecrow Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Theatre Education Program
Prince of the Pond Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio D
Studio E    
quiet
Matt's Block Party!
Education - Other
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Unexpected Productions
Scarecrow Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G            
Tayissa Chadwick
T.Chadwick
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal: Cider House II
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                            
Eric Lane Barnes
Rapture of the Deep
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT SPLASH 2010: Week 6
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity