Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rachel\'s Complete Record
Rachel Delmar
See Rachel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/15/2011 - 05/21/2011
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W

Sunday, May 15, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Harlequin Productions
Summer in the '60s
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Amdef (NO RENT)
LastWear at Amdef
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Justin Hill
Killer Diller
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D    
Actorswork
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E                            
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jon Peck
Darla's Clowns
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Absurd Reality Theatre
Absurd Reality
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Harlequin Hipsters (NO RENT)
Harlequin Hipsters
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                
MPI Productions
MPI Productions
Class/Workshop - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Z
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Load-Out (2010-2011 Season)
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 pm > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, May 16, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Theatre Puget Sound
Arts Crush Consortium
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Visual,Music
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Samuel Wan
Sam
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Johnny Bravo Dance Co.
Johnny Bravo
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Spinergy Arts
Spinergy Arts May
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                      
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                          
Wendy Donaghy
Opera Aria
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Harlequin Productions
Summer in the '60s
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Captain Smartypants
Sensible Shoes
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Emerald City Scene
One Acts - ECS
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
J.Clarke Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box          
Vocal Artistry
Tim Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                            
Tim Brandt
The Preacher
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, May 17, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Harlequin Productions
Summer in the '60s
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Keri Healey
TORSO
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E        
Wendy Donaghy
Opera Aria
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:30 am
                           
Stripped Screw Burlesque (NO RENT)
DAD
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                            
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest/Mountaineers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box                        
Vocal Artistry
Tim Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
Conference Room                                            
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, May 18, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Lincoln Leopard Films
Lincoln Leopard
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Wing-It Productions
WIP-Improv 101 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                      
.45 Caliber Films
Mirage
Rehearsal - Film
1:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Wing-It Productions
WIP- Improv 301 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Las DecaVitas
Las DecaVitas
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Wing-It Productions
WIP-Improv 201 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Wing-It Productions
WIP- Performance Series Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
CardioTapNYC
Turns & Jumps
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
.45 Caliber Films
Mirage
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
 
Johnny Bravo Dance Co.
Johnny Bravo
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
J.Clarke Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box                                          
Live Girls!
Quickies 12
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
Conference Room                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Aaron Levin May
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
Center Theatre                                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, May 19, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Lincoln Leopard Films
Lincoln Leopard
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Heartthrobs Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
Laura Bannister
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Kelly Combs
Vanya
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                      
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
           
SYMI Productions Inc.
SYMI
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
George Savage
Quaker in Cuba
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Las DecaVitas
Las DecaVitas
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Uptown Lowdown
Uptown Lowdown
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest/Mountaineers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Emerald City Scene
One Acts - ECS
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Frenetic Productions
Shadowed
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box                                                             Black Box
Conference Room                                            
Emily Hove
SAFEWORD
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, May 20, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Nathan Williams
The Mission
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                          
Lauren Skelton
202
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Bobby Bonsey
B.Bonsey
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Kelly Combs
Vanya
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Jon Peck
See Me Roar
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jessica Grant
Phil Vs. The Machine
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bobby Bonsey
B.Bonsey
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                            
Lincoln Leopard Films
Lincoln Leopard
Audition - Film
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G                                              
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Emerald City Scene
One Acts - ECS
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box                                                             Black Box
Conference Room                                                             Conference Room
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, May 21, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Nick Watson
Under the Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Way I See It
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Harlequin Productions
Summer in the '60s
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Kelly Combs
Vanya
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Claire Jones
Claire Jones
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Playwrights` Collective
Seattle Playwrights
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Brandie Henry (NO RENT)
B.Henry
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E          
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
     
Ubiquitous They
Ubiquitous They
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Absurd Reality Theatre
Absurd Reality
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4        
UW Giddha (NO RENT)
UW Giddha
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
East/West Project
The American Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Emerald City Scene
One Acts - ECS
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio I
Black Box                
Jon Peck
Darla's Clowns
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Black Box
Conference Room                                                             Conference Room
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tech/Load-In: Sense/Sensibility
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity