Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Nicholas J.\'s Complete Record
Nicholas J. Parsons
See Nicholas J.\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/13/2019 - 10/19/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, October 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Kristina Gallant
SIDC Ocean Shores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                
Tonic Tribe DO NOT RENT
Tonic Tribe
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                          
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance private lessons
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E        
Copious Love Productions
Staged Reading- Plays on Tap
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Jean-Paul Claude
Saber Sunday
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kamino Temple - Jet City Saber Guild
Saber Guild Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
NewWork Productions
Resi the Musical Reading
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, October 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Savannah Fuentes
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Danza Monarcas
Danza Monarcas
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
David Ledingham
D.Ledingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                           
And They Fight
Fight rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Sarah Polle
SHOUT/CHERRY BOMB
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Lindsey Nakatani
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Tonic Tribe DO NOT RENT
Tonic Tribe
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Lia Lee
Lia Lee Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
   
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Brandon Drake
Fool and His Money
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other,Photo
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                               
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Lindsey Nakatani
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Junie B Jones
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 17, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Scott Cayton
Betty Wetter
Rehearsal - Dance,Other
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Lindsey Nakatani
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle-Lights
Prop Dancing Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Danza Monarcas
Danza Monarcas
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Jayne Hubbard
J. Hubbard
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                            
Russell Brooks
Youth rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest PREVIEW
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 18, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
B. KK
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Lindsey Nakatani
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Julia Hart
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Sarah Liane Foster
Gravity: Is it True?
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 19, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Pony World Theatre
What We Were
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Gregory Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Hargurleen Singh
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Three Chinese Words
Performance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Audition Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
 
F22 Studioworks
1944
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Fall Show
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
9:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Motivational Magic
Motivational Magic
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre