Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kathryn\'s Complete Record
Kathryn Bogley
See Kathryn\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/10/2019 - 11/16/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, November 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Vitz Photos
Vitz Photos
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                    
Julia Shu
Piano Practice
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Brian Lau
Test Shoot/Portrait
Performance - Photo
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
The Fern Theatre
Othello
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E              
C. Stanley Photography
Headshot Marathon
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Photo
11:30 am > 5:30 pm
 
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Jean-Paul Claude
Saber Sunday - Extended Lightsaber Workshop/Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
WAFOA.ORG
Intergalacticas
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                
Sound Theatre Company
Sound Theatre Company Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Tomina Staeger
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Copious Love Productions
Plays on Tap: Two Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Karl Divoky
BB Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
5:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, November 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
David Ledingham
D.Ledingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Feral Dance Crew
Team Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                                        
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Cinema
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Puget Sound Concert Opera
Opera Rehearsal, Singers and Chamber Ensemble
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4          
Craig Doescher
Ongoing Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 2:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Perf Venue Tour
Meeting - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Jenny Hall
Athena Project
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                         
Theatre Puget Sound
Perf Venue Tour
Meeting - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Freehold Theatre
Freehold Audition Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Temp Work Hold
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
HOWL'S MOVING CASTLE
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Midnight Menagerie Productions
Moselle
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Sarah Polle
SHOUT
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E      
Craig Doescher
audition coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
Craig Doescher
audition Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Johnathan Illiland
rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                        
Roger Lurie
Photography
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Culture Shakti
dance space
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Temp Work Hold
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Brandon Drake
Fool and His Money
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other,Photo
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                       
Morrigan Rawson
Photography
Meeting - Photo
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                                            
Gabriela Clark
After midnight cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Jack Swiggett
Lindy Hop Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Tatiana Pavela
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
New York Film Academy
T4 Tour
Meeting - Film
12:00 pm > 12:30 pm
 
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Puget Sound Concert Opera
Opera Rehearsal, Singers and Chamber Ensemble
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Temp Work Hold
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, November 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Diana Cardiff
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                            
WITNESS
Last Days of the Tsars
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Tatiana Pavela
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                            
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Alyssa Kay
stage combat rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Temp Work Hold
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, November 15, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
B. KK
piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Lia Lee
Lia Lee
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
The Fern Theatre
Othello
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC studio-November
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Taylor Stender
The Trinkettes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                    
WITNESS
Last Days of the Tsars
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle Speaker Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Lyric Opera NW
Lyric Opera Northwest
Audition - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
               
New York Film Academy
New York Film Academy - U.S. Tour 2020.
Audition - Film
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Romeo & Juliet Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle Speaker Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, November 16, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Amanda Findley
Greased Lightening
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Elizabeth Posluns
Elizabeth Posluns
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Namarea Randolph-Yosea
Graduate School Video Recording
Audition - Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
The Fern Theatre
Othello
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4    
New York Film Academy
New York Film Academy - U.S. Tour 2020.
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Motivational Magic
Motivational Magic
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Howl'sTech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre