Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kai\'s Complete Record
Kai Borch
See Kai\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/08/2019 - 09/14/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, September 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Benjamin Steitzer
Rascals
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                      
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A Studios Video Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music,Photo
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Fresh Cup Films
If A Tree Falls
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                        
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                    
Irish Lashes
Fall17 reunion
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
Dressing room for Life after Life
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, September 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
John Allman
Instrumental Audition
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                         
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                      
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Disgruntled Bit-Players
Is This Thing On?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, September 10, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                              
Theatre Puget Sound
White Allies Affinity Group
Meeting - Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
AKH
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Taylor Stender
Trinkettes rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Other
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                              
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, September 11, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Emerald City Music
Tale Retold
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
 
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Samantha Warden
BWL
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, September 12, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                      
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Alexandra Tavares
A. Tavares
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Other
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Emerald City Music
Tale Retold
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                              
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sophia Franzella
Faeriestruck
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Maintenance
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, September 13, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sandy Flores
Dare to Dance - YMCA
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Ian Bond
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, September 14, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Nicole Miller
Miller Photo
Meeting - Photo
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist 1st Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio C
Studio D  
Rahaa dance group
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Mike Dooly
Mike Dooly
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E        
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G        
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4        
Nicole Miller
N. Miller
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre