Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Steven\'s Complete Record
Steven Myers
See Steven\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/04/2012 - 03/10/2012
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, March 4, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Brett Schrier
B.Schrier
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Ponch Hartley
R&R Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Freehold Theatre
Freehold: Intro to Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C          
Seattle Line Dancers
Seattle Line Dancers
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Aquarian Tabernacle Church
ATC - SMF 2012
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                
Richard Knowles III--Adavanced Payment
Dare 2 Dance 2
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Jen Gumas
Chicken Little Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Tango Practica
Tango Practica
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Northwest By Night
Northwest By Night
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                            
One World Arts Exchange
Abdoulaye Sylla
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                    
Katherine Boyd
Advanced Short Form Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Nathan Fisher-NO RENT
N.Fisher
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It: Prairie Nocturne
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 12:00 am
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, March 5, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Tristen Warner
T.Warner
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Drama Therapy
Living Stories
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                            
Teatro ZinZanni
S. Vance
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
The Edge
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                        
Shellie Shulkin
L.A. Bound
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Emerald City Dance
Emerald City Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Stan Wells
Stan Wells Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                  
Craig Doescher
Scene Rehearsal: CT/Sam
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
           
quiet
quiet Staff Meeting
Meeting - Other
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
move role play
Move Role Play
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G                                      
Dare to Dance
Z.Wang
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
Philip Lacey
P. Lacey
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
quiet
quiet Acts Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner (Tech)
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, March 6, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
Jet City Improv
WIP Advanced Short-Form Winter 2012
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Jennifer Taggart
NACAB
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Jet City Improv
WIP Improv 201 Winter 2012 Section B
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                      
Alexandra Cramer
A.Cramer
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Jet City Improv
Improv 101 Section c
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest Summer
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest Summer
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                    
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Interrobang Improv
Interrobang?! Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Hard Love Productions
DAD
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner (Tech)
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 7, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Shady But Legit
Shady But Legit
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Jet City Improv
WIP Improv 101 Winter 2012 Section A
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                      
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Jet City Improv
WIP Improv 101 Winter 2012 Section B
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Brett Schrier
B.Schrier
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Jet City Improv
WIP_Improv 201 Winter 2011 Section A
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Jet City Improv
WIP Improv 301 Winter 2012 Section A
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                              
Waiting for Jenkins
Waiting for Jenkins Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                  
Ryan Fields
R.Fields
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Annex Theatre
Team of Heroes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                            
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner (Tech)
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 8, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
David Hebert
D. Hebert
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Tim Cheeney
Lindy Lab
Meeting - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                            
Illuminaughty
Wonderland
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                        
Shellie Shulkin
L.A. Bound
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
               
Nick Edwards
Make 'em Ups
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Krista Erickson
K. Erickson
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                                            
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Rocky Horror
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Jen Gumas
Chicken Little Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Uptown Lowdown
Uptown Lowdown
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner (Tech)
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 9, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Cecelia Frye
C.Frye
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
       
Showtunes! Theatre Company
REVUE Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
Baialdores de Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Baialdores de Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                        
Theatre of Self Doubt
Crap the Clown
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                          
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                          
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 10, 2012
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Fueled Creative
Fueled Creative
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C    
Jim Hamerlinck
J. Hamerlinck
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Illuminations Studios
Illuminations Studios
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Mary Bayley
M. Bayley
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC-Wooden O
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                
Gabriel Werner
Center of the Forest
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Young Prophet Films, LLC
Seattle Filmmakers
Meeting - Film
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G              
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance/Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Red Eagle Native Youth Theatre
Red Eagle
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance/Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
The Town Theatre
Brilliant Traces
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I        
Wonder Russell
Revelations
Rehearsal - Film
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Must Love Clowns
Must Love Clowns
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC-Wooden O
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
     
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Amadeus
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
STC - The Foreigner
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                          
Theatre Puget Sound
CHT Perf. Block 2011-2012
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity