Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Cass\'s Complete Record
Cass Neumann
See Cass\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/01/2019 - 09/07/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, September 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
AEG
Bumbershoot 19
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot (Room Locked)
Performance - Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2019 (Campus Closed)
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2019 (Campus Closed)
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Bumbershoot 2019 (Campus Closed)
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, September 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D
AEG
Bumbershoot 19
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                                        
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Albatross Theatre Lab
Sagittarius Ponderosa
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Seth Adelman
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Dacha Theatre
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 8:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mix
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                    
Mandee Parker
voice/speech
Class/Workshop - Music,Other
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D
AEG
Bumbershoot 19
Performance - Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Disgruntled Bit-Players
Is This Thing On?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Dacha Theatre
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4            
5th Avenue Theatre
BLISS Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Pony World Theatre
Christians
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Sarah-Kate Moore
Saiidi Asseya
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Pony World Theatre
The Christians
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Elephant & Piggie
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
5th Avenue Theatre
BLISS Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
   
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, September 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Cy Paolantonio
Choreography Pre-Pro
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Dacha Theatre
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                            
Eastside Actors Lab
Realistic Joneses
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Disgruntled Bit-Players
Is This Thing On?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, September 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kairos Theatre
Single Sword rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
B. KK
piano rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Sarah Polle
Shout
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 7:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Three Chinese Words
Dressing room for Life after Life
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, September 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist 1st Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Audio Video Room
The Calling
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D            
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Ariel Bui
Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories/the Works
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Timothey Adam
Group Choreography Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Cy Paolantonio
Choreo Pre-Pro
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 3:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Dressing room for Life after Life
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre