Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Amy\'s Complete Record
Amy Escobar
See Amy\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/01/2011 - 05/07/2011
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W

Sunday, May 1, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio B
Studio C                            
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Samantha Camp
Samantha Camp
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Golden Pond
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Uptown Lowdown
Trevor Welsh
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E                        
Amdef (NO RENT)
LastWear at Amdef
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
quiet
Beating of a Warrior's Heart
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Nalini Dance (NO RENT)
Dance N.O.W.
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
127th St. Dance
127th St. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Manimou Camara
M.Camara Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Fearless Theater Company
All I Ever Wanted
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, May 2, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
theater simple
theater simple
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Johnny Bravo Dance Co. (NO RENT)
Johnny Bravo
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                
Doug Stapleton
Take 38
Audition - Film
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Linda Fair
Linda Fair
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                      
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Rainier Rhythm
B. Gish
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
Elektra
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Golden Pond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Spinergy Arts
Spinergy Arts May
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Slave to the Bang Films
GodMachine
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Emerald City Scene
Brews & Bards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
quiet
Beating of a Warrior's Heart
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, May 3, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Stripped Screw Burlesque
DAD
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                            
Benjimen Blair
Blue Plate Special
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Wendy Donaghy
Opera Aria
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Ubiquitous They
Ubiquitous They
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
Mike Hipple
M. Hipple
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Golden Pond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest/Mountaineers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Unexpected Productions
UP - Improv School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, May 4, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Foreground Background
Auditions
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Jet City Improv
WIP-Improv 101 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C          
Vocal Artistry
Tim Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Jet City Improv
WIP- Improv 301 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                    
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Cryptid Productions
Reunion
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Jet City Improv
WIP-Improv 201 Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Jet City Improv
WIP- Performance Series Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
CardioTapNYC
Turns & Jumps
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Aaron Levin May
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Vocal Artistry
Tim Carson Voice
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
quiet
quiet Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                         
Mark Sobel
Calling Mary Kate
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, May 5, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                  
Michele McCauley
Unhurtful
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
     
Live Girls!
Quickies XII
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C        
Foreground Background
Auditions
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Flying House Prod.: SMC/SWC
Heartthrobs Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                      
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                
George Savage
Quaker in Cuba
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
SSR - Golden Pond
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Rick Guy (NO RENT)
Rick Guy
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Uptown Lowdown
Uptown Lowdown
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Forest/Mountaineers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Emerald City Scene
Brews & Bards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
         
Craig Doescher
Audition Prep: CT
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby      
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, May 6, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Eric Olson
Born Yesterday
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
   
Becka Hueth
Ladies Salsa
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D          
Wendy Donaghy
Opera Aria
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
             
Otterpop Players
OtterPop!
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Jennifer Greene
J.Greene
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                          
Emerald City Scene
Brews & Bards
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Fearless Theater Company
All I Ever Wanted
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, May 7, 2011
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
theater simple
theater simple
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
           
Kristina Sutherland Rowell
Elektra
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Lessa Lamb
Lessa Lamb
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
SCT Spring 2011
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Frenetic Productions
Shadowed
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Stopped Motion Photography
Bullets and Dames
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Ubiquitous They
Ubiquitous They
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                
Magpie Pictures
Pete Anderson
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
SYMI Productions Inc.
SYMI
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Lee Ann Hittenberger
L.Hittenberger
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Brian Cordoba
Songs You'll Never..
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Arouet
The Gene Pool
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
UW Giddha (NO RENT)
UW Giddha
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Mark Brennen Photography
Mark Brennan Photo
Rehearsal - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Fearless Theater Company
All I Ever Wanted
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I      
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Avenue Dance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
MPI Productions
MPI Productions
Class/Workshop - Film
12:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC: Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Performance Block 2010-2011
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity